The 7th International Conference "Distributed Computing and Grid-technologies in Science and Education" (GRID 2016)

from Monday, 4 July 2016 (07:00) to Saturday, 9 July 2016 (17:00)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
4 Jul 2016
5 Jul 2016
6 Jul 2016
7 Jul 2016
8 Jul 2016
AM
08:00 --- Registration at the LIT Conference Hall ---
09:00 Opening welcome from JINR Scientific Program of JINR - Prof. Victor Matveev (JINR)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
09:30 Welcome from Sponsors   (LIT Conference Hall)
10:00 Laboratory of Information Technologies: Status and Future - Dr Vladimir Korenkov (JINR)   ()
Slides
10:30 --- Coffee ---
11:00
Plenary reports (until 12:00) (LIT Conference Hall)
11:00 Grid and Cloud Computing at IHEP in China - Prof. Weidong Li (Computing Center Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
11:30 Project NICA - Dr Grigory TRUBNIKOV   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
08:00
Plenary reports (until 10:00) ()
08:00 Tier-1 CMS at JINR: Past, Present and Future - Dr Tatiana Strizh (JINR)   ()
Slides
08:30 Центр Тиер1 НИЦ КИ во втором сеансе БАК - Василий ВЕЛИХОВ   ()
Slides
09:00 Future trends in distributed infrastructures - Nordic Tier-1 example - Dr Oxana Smirnova (Lund University)   ()
Slides
09:30 ATLAS Production System - Mr Mikhail Borodin (NRNU MEPHI, NRC KI)   ()
Slides
10:00 --- Coffee ---
10:30
Plenary reports (until 12:20) (LIT Conference Hall)
10:30 DIRAC Data Management System - Dr Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (CPPM-IN2P3-CNRS)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
10:50 Federated data storage system prototype for LHC experiments and data intensive science - Mr Andrey Kiryanov (PNPI)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
11:10 The activity of Russian Chapter of International Desktop Grid Federation - Mr Ilya Kurochkin (IITP RAS)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
11:30 Storage operations at CERN: EOS and CERNBox - Luca Mascetti (CERN)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
12:00 Технологии NVIDIA для высокопроизводительных вычислений - Антон Джораев (NVIDIA)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
08:00 Anniversary of LIT   (LIT Conference Hall)
11:00 --- Boat and Picnic Party ---
08:00
Plenary reports (until 10:00) (LIT Conference Hall)
08:00 Grid Site Monitoring and Log Processing using ELK - Mr Alexandr Mikula (Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
08:20 Russian sites in processing and storage of ALICE experimental data in the LHC run-2. - Mr Andrey Zarochentsev (SPbSU)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
08:40 High-level software for finite-dimensional and dynamic optimization in distributed computing infrastructure - Mr Vladimir Voloshinov (Institute for Information Transmission Problems RAS)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
09:00 Automation of Distributed Scientific Computations with Everest - Dr Oleg Sukhoroslov (IITP RAS)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
09:20 Data Knowledge Base Prototype for Collaborative Scientific Research - Ms Grigorieva Maria (NRC KI)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
09:40 ATLAS BigPanDA Monitoring and Its Evolution - Tatiana Korchuganova (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
10:00 --- Coffee ---
10:30
Plenary reports (until 12:30) (LIT Conference Hall)
10:30 Integration Of PanDA Workload Management System With Supercomputers for ATLAS - Mr Danila Oleynik (JINR LIT)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
11:00 INCDTIM Grid and MPI activity - Dr Attila Bende (National Institute for R&D of Isotopic and Molecular Technologies)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
11:30 HYBRILIT – KEY OF THE HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING IN JINR - Prof. Gheorghe Adam (JINR)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
08:30
Plenary reports (until 11:00) (LIT Conference Hall)
08:30 ONLINE PROCESSING OF LARGE VOLUME OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA IN STRONG ELECTROMAGNETIC AND RADIATION FIELDS IN ITER - Dr Igor Semenov (ITER Russian Domestic Agency)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
09:00 Geographically Distributed Software Defined Storage - Mr andrey shevel (PNPI, ITMO)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
09:20 Modeling of electron dynamics and thermodynamics in DNA chains - Victor Lakhno (Institute of Mathematical Problems of Biology RAS – the Branch of Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences and Acting Head of the Laboratory of Quantum-Mechanical Systems of the IMPB RAS)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
09:40 UTFSM/CCTVal Data Center: 10 years of experience - Yury Ivanov (UTFSM, Valparaiso, Chile)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
10:00 SUPERCOMPUTER MODELLING THE DESTRUCTION PROCESSES OF INTERCONNECTIONS IN ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS - Prof. Sergey Polyakov (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics)   (LIT Conference Hall)
11:00 --- Lunch ---
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Plenary reports (until 15:00) ()
13:30 Building up Intelligible Parallel Computing World - Vladimir VOEVODIN   ()
Slides
14:00 Обзор решений и примеры внедрения высокопроизводительных вычислительных комплексов (High Performance Computing) компании Inspur - Eddie Hing (Inspur)   ()
Slides
14:20 Применение методов эволюционного моделирования в задачах аэрогидродинамики - Денис ШАГЕЕВ (Niagara)   ()
Slides
14:40 Инновационные сетевые решения Brocade в распределённых и высокопроизводительных вычислениях - Peter DYAKOV (Brocade Communications)   ()
Slides
15:00 --- Coffee ---
15:30
Plenary reports (until 17:30) ()
15:30 Хранение петабайтов данных, современный подход - Mr Sergey Maznichenko (I-Teco Company)   ()
15:50 BIM-моделирование и CFD-анализ как инструменты эффективного проектирования и оптимизации инженерной и IT инфраструктуры ЦОДов и HPC решений - Сергей Анпилов (Компания "4-х Стихии") Максим Новиков (Компания "4-х Стихии")   ()
Slides
16:10 Технологии виртуализации графики Nvidia GRID в проектах VDI - Дмитрий Юрьевич Соловьев (IBS Platformix)   ()
Slides
16:30 The era of hyper-convergence. How new storage technologies change the architecture of data centers - Fedor Pavlov (DELL expert)   ()
Slides
16:50 On the way to SDN - Sergey Gusarov (DELL expert)   ()
Slides
17:10 Архитектура и технологии Intel для построения GRID-решений - Nikolay Mester (Intel)   ()
Slides
17:30
Poster Session (until 18:30) ()
17:30 A continuous integration system for MPD Root: Deployment and setup in GitLab - Prof. Alexander Degtyarev (Professor)   ()
17:30 Accounting system for the computing cluster at IHEP - Mr Victor Kotlyar (IHEP) Ms Victoria Ezhova (IHEP)   ()
17:30 ALICE Job Submission to A Cloud without Dedicated Storage Element. - Mr Andrey Zarochentsev (SPbSU)   ()
17:30 Development of new security infrastructure design principles for distributed computing systems - Ms Yulia Dubenskaya (SINP MSU)   ()
17:30 Formation and stability of structural defects in the crystaline structure of lead dioxide: a DFT study - Mrs Codruta Mihaela Varodi (National Institute for Research and Development of Isotopic and Molecular Technologies Cluj-Napoca, Romania)   ()
17:30 From parallel to distributed computing as application to simulate magnetic properties-structure relationship for new nanomagnetic materials - Dr Mihail Liviu Craus (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
17:30 GEANT4-based simulation of a micro-CT scanner using cloud resources   ()
17:30 Jupyter extension for creating CAD designs and their subsequent analysis by the finite element method - Dr Valery Grishkin (SPbGU)   ()
17:30 Machine Learning Technologies to Predict the ATLAS Production System Behaviour - Maksim Gubin (Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
17:30 Network traffic analysis for the computing cluster at IHEP - Mrs Anna Kotlyar (IHEP)   ()
17:30 PARAMETRIZATION OF THE REACTIVE MD FORCE FIELD FOR Zn-O-H SYSTEMS - Ms Sofia KOTRIAKHOVA (Saint-Petersburg State University) Mr Konstantin Shefov (Saint Petersburg State University) Dr Stepanova Margarita (SPbSU)   ()
17:30 The GPU Simulation of the MoS2 diode current characteristics - Mr Zorig Badarch (National University of Mongolia)   ()
17:30 YASTD: A simple set of CLI tools to manage Docker containers - Dr Stanislav Polyakov (SINP MSU)   ()
17:30 Имитационное моделирование дорожного трафика с помощью сетей Петри - Ms Irina Martynova (student)   ()
17:30 Применение технологии OpenCL для решения задач сейсмики сеточно-характеристическим методом - Nikolay Khokhlov (MIPT)   ()
17:30 Распределенная модель бактериального поиска на основе Марковских клеточных автоматов - Mr Sergey Poluyan (Dubna International University for Nature, Society and Man)   ()
17:30 Распределенная программная система автоматического построения схемы городской транспортной сети - Ms Natalia Puchkova (student)   ()
18:30 --- Welcome Party ---
12:20 --- Lunch ---
13:30
1. Technologies, architectures, models of distributed computing systems (until 15:00) (310)
13:30 Creating distributed rendering applications - Mr Andrei Ivashchenko (St.Petersburg State University)   (310)
Slides
13:45 Kipper – a Grid bridge to Identity Federation - Mr Andrey Kiryanov (PNPI)   (310)
Slides
14:00 Construction of visualization system for scientific experiments - Ms Evgeniya Milova (St.Petersburg State University)   (310)
Slides
14:15 Current status of the BY-NCPHEP Tier3 site - Mr Vitaly Yermolchyk (INP BSU)   (310)
Slides
14:30 Status of the RDMS CMS Computing - Dr Elena Tikhonenko (JINR)   (310)
Slides
14:45 Operating system Plan9 as the implementation of the GRID ideology - Dr Dmitry Kulyabov (PFUR & JINR)   (310)
Slides
13:30
2. Operation, monitoring, optimization in distributed computing systems (until 15:00) (406B)
13:30 The monitoring system of MICC-JINR - Ivan Kashunin (JINR)   (406B)
13:45 IHEP tier-2 computing center: status and operation. - Mr Victor Kotlyar (IHEP)   (406B)
Slides
14:00 Prototyping and operating scenarios in a distributed computing environment for NICA - Mr Ivan Gankevich (Saint Petersburg State University)   (406B)
14:15 Remote Operation Center at Dubna for NOvA experiment - Oleg Samoylov (JINR)   (406B)
Slides
14:30 JINR Tier-1 service monitoring system: Ideas and Design - Mr Igor Pelevanyuk (JINR)   (406B)
Slides
13:30
7. Desktop grid technologies and volunteer computing (until 15:00) (406A)
13:30 Scheduling in Desktop grid: a review - Dr Ilia Chernov (IAMR KRC RAS)   (406A)
Slides
13:45 Implementation of the branch-and-bound method on the desktopgrid systems - Dr Mikhail Posypkin (ITTP RAS) Nikolay Khrapov (Pavlovich)   (406A)
14:00 BOINC’s issues and directions of future development - Mr Anatoliy Saevskiy (National University of Science and Technology MISiS)   (406A)
14:15 Task Scheduling in a Desktop Grid for Virtual Drug Screening - Ms Natalia Nikitina (Institute of Applied Mathematical Research, Karelian Research Center RAS)   (406A)
Slides
14:30 Using General Lattice Program on the desktopgrid systems - Nikolay Khrapov (Pavlovich)   (406A)
13:30
8. High performance computing, CPU architectures, GPU, FPGA (until 15:00) (LIT Conference Hall)
13:30 Optimization algorithms for computing options for the hybrid system - Dmitry Khmel (Saint Petersburg State University)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
13:45 Pragmatic appliance of GPGPU technology - Dmitry Khmel (Saint Petersburg State University)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
14:00 Elastic Imaging using Multiprocessor Computing Systems - Dr Vasily Golubev (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
14:15 HPC Cluster. The Modern Paradigm. - Dmitry Belyakov (JINR)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
14:30 Development of algorithm for efficient pipeline execution of batch jobs on computer cluster - Mr Yury Tipikin (Saint Petersburg University)   (LIT Conference Hall)
14:45 Учебный кластер из одноплатных компьютеров Raspberry Pi - Илья Никольский (МГУ им М.В. Ломоносова)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
15:00 --- Coffee ---
15:30
1. Technologies, architectures, models of distributed computing systems (until 17:15) (310)
15:30 Application of TRIE data structure and corresponding associative algorithms for process optimization in GRID environment - Mr Vladislav Kashansky (SUSU, Electronics Department)   (310)
Slides
15:45 Mock Data Challenge for the MPD experiment on the NICA cluster - Konstantin Gertsenberger (JINR)   (310)
16:00 Моделирование системы распределенной обработки данных эксперимента BM@N в составе комплекса T0-T1 NICA - Дарья Пряхина (ЛИТ)   (310)
Slides
16:15 Modelling LIT Cloud Infrastructure at JINR and Evaluating the Model - Mr Vagram Airiian (LIT JINR / Dubna State University)   (310)
Slides
16:30 Optimization for Bioinformatics genome sequencing pipelines by means of HEP computing tools for Grid and Supercomputers - Mr Alexander Novikov (National Research Centre "Kurchatov Institute")   (310)
Slides
16:45 GRID and Quanputers - Dr Nugzar Makhaldiani (JINR)   (310)
Slides
15:30
2. Operation, monitoring, optimization in distributed computing systems (until 17:10) (406B)
15:30 Центр управления Многофункциональным Информационно-Вычислительным Комплексом ЛИТ ОИЯИ - Mr Aleksei GOLUNOV (JINR)   (406B)
15:45 Web-service for monitoring heterogeneous cluster "HybriLIT" - Mr Yurii Butenko (JINR)   (406B)
16:00 Implementation of Coarse-Grained Parallel Scheme of Branch-and-Bound Algorithm for Discrete Optimization in Everest Platform - Mr Sergey Smirnov (Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (406B)
16:15 Tuning parameters of a mixed-integer programming solver for real world problems - Mr Sergey Smirnov (Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (406B)
16:30 THE EULERIAN GRAPHS APPROXIMATION METHODS FOR THE PROBLEM OF COMMUNICATIONS MONITORING - Alexander RAPPOPORT (A. A. Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS)   (406B)
16:45 Automated Troubleshooting in Computer Clusters and Data Centers - Эдуард МЕДВЕДЕВ (Brocade Communications)   (406B)
15:30
7. Desktop grid technologies and volunteer computing (until 17:30) ()
15:30 Using grid systems for enumerating combinatorial objects on example of diagonal Latin squares - Eduard Vatutin (Southwest State University)   ()
15:45 Quality analysis of block separations of graph-schemes of parallel control algorithms during logic control systems design using grid systems on volunteer basis - Eduard Vatutin (Southwest State University)   ()
16:00 Using volunteer computing for comparison of quality of decisions of heuristic methods in the problem of getting shortest path in the graph with graph density constraint - Eduard Vatutin (Southwest State University)   ()
16:15 Using volunteer computing to solve SAT-based cryptanalysis problems for the Bivium keystream generator - Mr Oleg Zaikin (Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory of Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
16:30 Using dynamic deadline in the volunteer computing project SAT@home - Mr Alexey Zhuravlev (Internet portal BOINC.ru)   ()
Slides
16:45 Распределенная вычислительная сеть MarGrid на базе компьютеров республики Марий Эл - Vladimir Bezrodny (Volga State University of Technology)   ()
17:00 Рейтинг проектов добровольных распределенных вычислений - Mr Ilya Kurochkin (IITP RAS)   ()
17:15 МОДЕЛИ ПОВЕДЕНИЯ РОССИЙСКИХ УЧАСТНИКОВ ДОБРОВОЛЬНЫХ РАСПРЕДЕЛЕННЫХ ВЫЧИСЛЕНИЙ НА ПЛАТФОРМЕ BOINC - Dr Виктор Тищенко (Институт системного анализа ФИЦ "Информатика и управление" РАН)   ()
15:30
8. High performance computing, CPU architectures, GPU, FPGA (until 17:30) ()
15:30 Parallelization of a finite difference scheme for solving systems of 2D Sine-Gordon equations - Dr Ivan Hristov (University of Sofia / JINR)   ()
Slides
15:45 PARALLEL EVOLUTIONARY ALGORITHM IN HIGH-DIMENSIONAL OPTIMIZATION PROBLEM - Ms Sofia KOTRIAKHOVA (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
Slides
16:00 Parallel algorithms for calculation of binding energies and adatom diffusion on GaN (0001) surface - Dr Alexander Minkin (National Research Centre "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
Slides
16:15 Calculation of ground states of few-body nuclei using NVIDIA CUDA technology - Mikhail Naumenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
Slides
16:30 The parallel framework for the partial wave analysis - Ms Victoria Tokareva (JINR)   ()
16:45 Параллельные программы библиотеки JINRLIB - Dr Tatiana Sapozhnikova (JINR)   ()
Slides
17:00 Parallel implementations of image reconstruction algorithms for X-ray microtomography - Ms Victoria Tokareva (JINR)   ()
Slides
17:15 Применение технологии MPI для решения задач распространения динамических волновых возмущений с использованием многоблочных структурных сеток - Nikolay Khokhlov (MIPT)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
10. Databases, Distributed Storage systems, Big data Analytics (until 15:00) (406A)
13:30 Grid datasets popularity estimation using gradient boosting - Daria Chernyuk (Andreevna)   (406A)
13:45 Comparison of Parallelization Methods in New SQL DB Environment - Prof. Yulia Shichkina (St.Petersburg State Electrotechnical University) Prof. Alexander Degtyarev (Professor)   (406A)
14:00 PhEDEx - main component in data management system in the CMS experiment - Mr Nikolay Voytishin (LIT)   (406A)
14:15 DATA GRID AND THE DISTRIBUTED DATABASE SYSTEM - Mr Thurein Kyaw (Lwin)   (406A)
14:30 Processing of Multidimensional Data in Distributed Systems for Solving the Task of Tsunami Waves Modeling - Mrs Svetlana Sveshnikova (Saint Petersburg State University)   (406A)
Slides
14:45 Разработка комплекса баз данных для эксперимента CBM - Mr Evgeny Alexandrov (JINR)   (406A)
13:30
3. Middleware and services for production-quality infrastructures (until 15:00) ()
13:30 Automation of organizational and technical arrangements for scientific researches - Mr Nikolai Yuzhanin (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
Slides
13:45 Security Issues Formalization - Prof. Vladimir Dimitrov (University of Sofia)   ()
Slides
14:00 Simplified pilot module development and testing within the ATLAS PanDA Pilot 2.0 Project - Mr Daniel Drizhuk (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   ()
Slides
14:15 Approaches to Manage Computational Cluster Resources - Mr Vladimir Gaiduchok (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)   ()
Slides
14:30 User interface for a computational cluster: resource description approach. - Mr Vladimir Gaiduchok (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)   ()
Slides
14:45 Improving Networking Performance of a Linux Cluster. - Mr Vladimir Gaiduchok (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)   ()
13:30
4. Scientific, Industry and Business Applications in Distributed Computing System (until 15:00) (LIT Conference Hall)
13:30 Requirements for distributed systems solving optimization problems on the basis of experience in solving business problems. - Alexey Tarasov (IITP)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
13:45 Optimization of selected components in MPD Root project: Capabilities of distributed programming techniques - Anna Fatkina (Saint-Petersburg State University)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
14:00 Smart grid в энергетике: исследование возможных сценариев нетехнологических потерь электроэнергии - Mr Алексей Чухров (Университет Дубна) Mr Анатолий Минзов (Национальный исследовательский университет "МЭИ")   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
14:15 Distributed system for detection of biological contaminants - Dr Valery Grishkin (SPbGU)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
14:30 Design of nanomechanical sensors based on graphene nanoribbons in a distributed computing system - Dr Camelia Mihaela Visan (Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH))   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
14:45 Планирование выполнения композитных приложений в грид-среде - Alexey Nazarenko (IITP RAS, DATADVANCE)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
13:30
Consolidation and integration of distributed resources. Distributed Computing in Education (until 15:00) (406B)
13:30 Methods of Semantic Integration in Distributed Information Systems: Challenges of Application - Ms Elena Yasinovskaya (Plekhanov Russian University of Economics)   (406B)
Slides
13:45 Интеграция эксперимента ALICE и суперкомпьютера Titan с применением системы управления потоками заданий PanDA. - Mr Andrey Kondratyev (JINR)   (406B)
Slides
14:00 PanDA for COMPASS: processing data via Grid - Mr Artem Petrosyan (JINR)   (406B)
Slides
14:15 Using EGI Resources with Everest Platform - Dr Oleg Sukhoroslov (IITP RAS)   (406B)
Slides
14:30 Ontology distribution for a test generation system - Mr Dmitry Gushchanskiy (SPbSU)   (406B)
Slides
15:00 --- Coffee ---
15:30
10. Databases, Distributed Storage systems, Big data Analytics (until 17:15) (406A)
15:30 Разработка и внедрение системы электронного документооборота "СЭД Дубна" в ОИЯИ. - Alexander Yakovlev (JINR)   (406A)
15:45 Grafana и Splunk как пример решения проблем визуализации данных в современных системах сбора информации. - Mr Mikhail Mineev (JINR)   (406A)
Slides
16:00 The Automation of the content filling for JDS system - Ms Tatiana Zaikina (JINR, LIT)   (406A)
Slides
16:15 Создание, поддержка и развитие модели интерпретации смыслов - Irina Filozova (JINR)   (406A)
16:30 Adaptive method for computer-aided translation of research and technology texts - Vera Inkina (NRNU MEPhI)   (406A)
16:45 Multidisciplinary digest structure formation methods - Dmitry Kshnyakov (NRNU MEPhI)   (406A)
17:00 Scientific visualization of information analytical researches - Kristina Ionkina (NRNU MEPhI)   (406A)
15:30
3. Middleware and services for production-quality infrastructures (until 17:30) (310)
15:30 Experiment STAR - Levente Hajdu (BNL)   (310)
Slides
16:00 Development of the active monitoring system for the computer center at IHEP - Mr Victor Kotlyar (IHEP)   (310)
Slides
16:15 IHEP cluster for Grid and distributed computing - Mr Victor Kotlyar (IHEP)   (310)
Slides
16:30 Security infrastructure for distributed computing systems on the basis of blockchain technology - Dr Alexander Kryukov (SINP MSU)   (310)
Slides
16:45 DDS – The Dynamic Deployment System - Andrey Lebedev (GSI, Darmstadt)   (310)
Slides
15:30
4. Scientific, Industry and Business Applications in Distributed Computing System (until 18:00) (LIT Conference Hall)
15:30 Типичные схемы составных инженерных и научных расчетов - Alexander Prokhorov (IITP RAS, DATADVANCE)   (LIT Conference Hall)
15:45 Организация потоковой обработки гиперспектральных изображений в распределённой вычислительной среде - Sergey Popov (IPSI RAS - Branch of the FSRC "Cristallography and Photonics" RAS)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
16:00 ИССЛЕДОВАНИЕ КАЧЕСТВЕННЫХ ОСОБЕННОСТЕЙ ДИФФЕРЕНЦИАЛЬНЫХ УРАВНЕНИЙ С ПОЛИНОМИАЛЬНОЙ ПРАВОЙ ЧАСТЬЮ В РАСПРЕДЕЛЕННОЙ КОМПЬЮТЕРНОЙ СРЕДЕ - Ирина ЕМЕЛЬЯНОВА (Тверской государственный технический универсистет)   (LIT Conference Hall)
16:15 ОБОБЩЕННАЯ СХЕМА ГОРНЕРА ДЛЯ ВЫЧИСЛЕНИЯ ЗНАЧЕНИЙ МНОГОМЕРНЫХ МНОГОЧЛЕНОВ В РАСПРЕДЕЛЕННОЙ КОМПЬЮТЕРНОЙ СРЕДЕ - Ирина Емельянова (Тверской государственный технический универсистет)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
16:30 New approaches to supercomputer industry and Georgian supercomputer project - Mr Archil Prangishvili (Georgian Technical University (GTU)) Mr Bekar Oikashvili (Georgian Technical University (GTU)) Mr Zurab Modebadze (Georgian Technical University (GTU))   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
16:45 HPC design of ion based molecular clusters - Dr Attila Bende (National Institute for R&D of Isotopic and Molecular Technologies)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
17:00 Comparison of CPU and GPU performance for the charge-transfer simulation in the 1D molecular chains - Dr Nadezhda Fialko (Institute of Mathematical Problems of Biology RAS – the Branch of Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
17:15 Distributed evolutionary optimization algorithms for peptide structure prediction - Mr Sergey Poluyan (Dubna International University for Nature, Society and Man)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
17:30 Method of terminological system's formation to determine the level of product development - Valeriya Danilova (NRNU MEPhI)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
17:45 Portal for organization of scientific data processing on heterogeneous computing resources at NRCKI - Mr Alexey Poyda (NRC KURCHATOV INSTITUTE)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
15:30
Consolidation and integration of distributed resources. Distributed Computing in Education (until 17:15) (406B)
15:30 TASKS SCHEDULING ALGORITHMS IN HETEROGENEOUS CLUSTER - Ms Zolzaya Kherlenchimeg (National University of Mongolia)   (406B)
15:45 The experience of deploying a virtual computer lab in education — running failover clusters in a virtualized environment - Mikhail Lishilin (Dubna State University) Mrs Elena Kirpicheva (Dubna International University of Nature, Society, and Man. Institute of system analysis and management) Mr Pavel Lupanov (Dubna State University) Mrs Nadezhda Tokareva (Dubna State Univeristy) Mrs Evgenia Cheremisina (Dubna State University) Mr Mikhail Belov (Dubna State Univeristy)   (406B)
16:00 Established Educational & Training Grid site in the National University of Mongolia - Prof. Bolormaa Dalanbayar (SEAS-NUM, Ulaanbaatar Mongolia)   (406B)
16:15 ИНТЕЛЛЕКТУАЛЬНЫЙ РОБОТОТЕХНИЧЕСКИЙ ТРЕНАЖЕР - Dr Andrey Reshetnikov (University "Dubna")   (406B)
12:30
4. Scientific, Industry and Business Applications in Distributed Computing System (until 14:15) (LIT Conference Hall)
12:30 New developments of Distributed Computing Technologies in Moldova - Dr Peter Bogatencov (RENAM, Moldova)   (LIT Conference Hall)
12:45 Инфраструктура и основные задачи дата-центра института Физики НАН Азербайджана. - Mr Aleksey Bondyakov (JINR (Joint Institute For Nuclear Research))   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
13:00 KIAM JOB_CONTROL TASK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND ITS APPLICATION TO THE CLOUD AND GRID COMPUTING - Mr Dmitry Puzyrkov (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics)   (LIT Conference Hall)
13:15 Визуализация большого массива данных по мгновенному сердечному ритму с использованием фазового пространства   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
13:30 Регуляризация обратной задачи определения параметров нелокального переноса энергии в термоядерной плазме и ее решение методами оптимизации - Александр Соколов (Витальевич)   (LIT Conference Hall)
Slides
13:45 ПАРАЛЛЕЛЬНЫЕ АЛГОРИТМЫ ДЛЯ 3D МОДЕЛИРОВАНИЯ ТЕРМИЧЕСКИХ ПРОЦЕССОВ В РАМКАХ ГИПЕРБОЛИЧЕСКИХ УРАВНЕНИЙ ТЕПЛОПРОВОДНОСТИ - Zarif Sharipov (JINR)   (LIT Conference Hall)
14:00 НЕПРЕРЫВНО-АТОМИСТИЧЕСКОЕ МОДЕЛИРОВАНИЕ С ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЕМ ВЫСОКОПРОИЗВОДИТЕЛЬНЫХ ВЫЧИСЛИТЕЛЬНЫХ СИСТЕМ ПРОЦЕССОВ ВЗАИМОДЕЙСТВИЯ ТЯЖЕЛЫХ ИОНОВ С МЕТАЛЛАМИ   (LIT Conference Hall)
12:30
6. Cloud computing, Virtualization (until 14:30) ()
12:30 JINR cloud: status report - Dr Nikolay Kutovskiy (JINR)   ()
Slides
12:45 Monitoring systems comparison for collecting metrics for cloud management and optimization. - Mr Ivan Kadochnikov (JINR)   ()
13:00 Smart Cloud Scheduler - Mr Nikita Balashov (JINR)   ()
Slides
13:15 Virtual clusters as a way to experiment software - Mr Artem Krosheninnikov (SPbSU)   ()
13:30 Dynamical virtualized computing clusters for HEP at Budker INP - Mr Andrey Sukharev (Budker INP)   ()
13:45 CLOUD PLATFORM FOR DATA MANAGEMENT OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING NETWORK: UNECE ICP VEGETATION CASE - Dr Alexander Uzhinskiy (Dr.)   ()
14:00 Методика и алгоритм выбора стандартов для профиля интероперабельности в облачных вычислениях. - Sergey Ivanov (RosNOU)   ()
14:15 bwCloud: cross-site server virtualization - Oleg Dulov (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
Slides
12:30
Mathematical Methods and Algorithms for Parallel and Distributed Computing (until 15:00) (406A)
12:30 The brachistochrone problem as a minimum path on the graph - Dmitry LOTAREV (A.A. Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problem, RAS)   (406A)
12:45 Прикладные проблемы решения задачи вписывания многогранников - Mr Denis Kokorev (Institute for information transmission problems RAoS)   (406A)
Slides
13:00 Эволюционный метод минимизации суммы квадратов нелинейных функций (Opportunistic Evolutionary Method to Minimize a Sum of Squares of Nonlinear Functions) - Dr Mikhail Zhabitsky (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (406A)
Slides
13:15 Эффективные алгоритмы построения и визуализации рельефа Земли и батиметрии Мирового океана - Dr Vasily Khramushin (Saint-Petersburg State University)   (406A)
13:30 Особенности разделения процессов физического моделирования в континуально-корпускулярных вычислительных экспериментах - Dr Vasily Khramushin (Saint-Petersburg State University)   (406A)
13:45 Hybrid combination genetic algorithm and gradient methods to train a neural network - Ivan Priezzhev (Dubna University)   (406A)
14:00 ПОЛНЫЕ ГРАФЫ И СЕТИ И ПРОБЛЕМА РЕАЛИЗУЕМОСТИ В НИХ ПОТОКОВ ПРОДУКТОВ - Яков Гринберг (ИППИ РАН)   (406A)
Slides
14:15 Three-loop numerical calculation of critical exponents of the directed percolation process - Mr Lukas Mizisin (Pavol Josef Safarik University in Kosice)   (406A)
Slides
14:30 Research of MPI application efficiency on cloud and heterogeneous infrastructures of MICC JINR - Mr Maxim Zuev (JINR)   (406A)
14:45 Simulation processes of hydrodynamics with help the software OpenFOAM - Dr Dmitry Podgainy (JINR)   (406A)
14:30 --- Closing ---
15:00 --- Coffee ---